links > Contacts

Term Dates

Sep 2021
  • 1 Sep 2021
    Staff Training Day (no pupils) All Day Event
    Category: Academic
  • 1 Sep 2021
    Year 13 Resit Examinations All Day Event
    Location: Lancaster Room

    Category: Academic
  • 2 Sep 2021
    Induction Morning for new pupils & Staff Training Afternoon (no pupils) All Day Event
    Category: Academic
  • 2 Sep 2021
    Year 13 Resit Examinations All Day Event
    Location: Lancaster Room

    Category: Academic
  • 2 Sep 2021
    Induction Morning for Lower Sixth Students 09:00 to 12:00
    Category: Academic
  • 3 Sep 2021
    Lessons Commence All Day Event
    Category: Academic
  • 4 Sep 2021
    1st XV Rugby, Merchant Taylors competition 10:00 to 16:00
    Location: Away

    Category: Sport
  • 5 Sep 2021
    1st XV Rugby, Merchant Taylors competition 10:00 to 16:00
    Location: Away

    Category: Sport
  • 6 Sep 2021
    Co-curricular Fair 13:15 to 14:00
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: General
  • 6 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential Virtual Meeting 19:00 to 20:00
    Location: Virtual

    Category: Academic
  • 7 Sep 2021
    Australia Hockey Tour 2022 Parent and Pupil Meeting 19:00 to 19:30
    Location: Senior School Hall

    Category: Sport
  • 8 Sep 2021
    KS1 and KS2 Curriculum Evening 17:45 to 18:15
    Location: Prep School

    Category: Academic
  • 8 Sep 2021
    KS1 and KS2 Curriculum Evening 18:30 to 19:00
    Location: Prep School

    Category: Academic
  • 10 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Vaccinations 09:30 to 12:00
    Location: Hall

    Category: General
  • 10 Sep 2021
    Titan Mouth Guard fittings 10:00 to 13:00
    Location: Pavilion

    Category: General
  • 10 Sep 2021
    Student Leadership Committee 16:15 to 17:15
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: Round Square
  • 11 Sep 2021
    U13 Jean Torrance Hockey Tournament 09:00 to 17:00
    Location: AKS

    Category: Sport
  • 11 Sep 2021
    Rugby v Stonyhurst College 14:30 to 16:00
    Location: Home & Away

    Category: Sport
  • 13 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential (-17th) All Day Event
    Location: YMCA Lakeside

    Category: Academic
  • 13 Sep 2021
    Year 10 Induction Evening 19:00 to 20:30
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: Academic
  • 14 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential (-17th) All Day Event
    Location: YMCA Lakeside

    Category: Academic
  • 15 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential (-17th) All Day Event
    Location: YMCA Lakeside

    Category: Academic
  • 15 Sep 2021
    U16 Girls English Schools National Hockey Round 1 14:15 to 16:30
    Location: AKS

    Category: Sport
  • 16 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential (-17th) All Day Event
    Location: YMCA Lakeside

    Category: Academic
  • 16 Sep 2021
    Football ESFA 1st Rd U18 vs Rossall 17:00 to 19:00
    Location: Rossall

    Category: Sport
  • 16 Sep 2021
    LSA Classics Association 19:00 to 20:00
    Location: Hall

    Category: Community
  • 17 Sep 2021
    Year 9 Residential (-17th) All Day Event
    Location: YMCA Lakeside

    Category: Academic
  • 18 Sep 2021
    Hockey Fixture v Altrincham Grammar 1st XI, U15, U14, U13A/B, U12 A/B 09:00 to 11:45
    Location: AGGS

    Category: Sport
  • 18 Sep 2021
    Rugby v Altrincham Grammar 10:00 to 12:00
    Location: Home & Away

    Category: Sport
  • 20 Sep 2021
    Football ISFA U13 Cup vs Birkdale School, Sheffield 11:00 to 19:00
    Location: Birkdale School 4 Oakholme Road Sheffield S10 3DH

    Category: Sport
  • 20 Sep 2021
    Round Square International Virtual Conference 13:00 to 17:00
    Location: Pavilion

    Category: Round Square
  • 20 Sep 2021
    U13 Independent Schools Hockey Cup v Cheadle Hulme 14:00 to 16:00
    Location: AKS

    Category: Sport
  • 20 Sep 2021
    Under 15s Netball National Cup match 15:00 to 18:00
    Location: Sedbergh

    Category: Sport
  • 20 Sep 2021
    Year 7 Induction Evening 19:00 to 20:30
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: Academic
  • 21 Sep 2021
    Round Square International Virtual Conference 13:00 to 17:00
    Location: Pavilion

    Category: Round Square
  • 21 Sep 2021
    U14 Rugby v Birkdale (Lancashire Cup) 13:00 to 17:30
    Location: Birkdale, Southport

    Category: Sport
  • 21 Sep 2021
    Sixth Form Social: Meal and The Woman in Black 18:00 to 21:30
    Location: The Grand Theatre, Blackpool

    Category: Community
  • 22 Sep 2021
    Football ISFA Rd1 U15 vs Ellesmere College, Shropshire 11:00 to 19:00
    Location: Ellesmere College, Ellesmere, Shropshire. SY12 9AB

    Category: Sport
  • 22 Sep 2021
    Round Square International Virtual Conference 13:00 to 17:00
    Location: Pavilion

    Category: Round Square
  • 22 Sep 2021
    Football ISFA Rd1 U18 vs Bolton School 14:00 to 16:00
    Location: AKS Lytham

    Category: Sport
  • 22 Sep 2021
    1XV Rugby v St Edwards College (Lans Cup) 14:00 to 16:00
    Location: AKS

    Category: Sport
  • 22 Sep 2021
    Hockey Fixture v Rossall 1st XI 14:30 to 16:00
    Location: Rossall

    Category: Sport
  • 23 Sep 2021
    Nursery and Prep Individual Photographs 09:00 to 12:00
    Location: Prep School

    Category: General
  • 23 Sep 2021
    Round Square International Virtual Conference 13:00 to 17:00
    Location: Pavilion

    Category: Round Square
  • 23 Sep 2021
    U15 Girl' Hockey Independent Schools Cup v King's Macclesfield Round 1 15:30 to 17:00
    Location: AKS Lytham

    Category: Sport
  • 24 Sep 2021
    Macmillan Coffee Morning 09:00 to 10:30
    Location: Prep School

    Category: Community
  • 24 Sep 2021
    Student Leadership Committee 16:15 to 17:15
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: Round Square
  • 24 Sep 2021
    North Fylde Music Circle - Piano Recital 19:00 to 21:00
    Location: Hall

    Category: Community
  • 25 Sep 2021
    Hockey Fixture v Rossall U15, U14, U13 A/B, U12 A/B 09:00 to 11:45
    Location: Astroturf

    Category: Sport
  • 25 Sep 2021
    Rugby v Ripley St Thomas 10:00 to 12:00
    Location: Home & Away

    Category: Sport
  • 27 Sep 2021
    U13 Boys Hockey away vs St Bedes Manchester 16:00 to 17:00
    Location: St Bedes Manchester

    Category: Sport
  • 27 Sep 2021
    Football ESFA 1st Rd U16 vs Rossall 17:00 to 19:00
    Location: Rossall

    Category: Sport
  • 28 Sep 2021
    U14 Boys Hockey away vs St Bedes Manchester 16:00 to 17:00
    Location: St Bedes Manchester

    Category: Sport
  • 29 Sep 2021
    Football U18 ISFA Rd2 vs Grange or Bury GS (Away) prov'n date 12:00 to 18:00
    Location: Away

    Category: Sport
  • 29 Sep 2021
    AJIS U11 Cross Country Festival 13:00 to 16:00
    Location: Rossall School

    Category: Sport
  • 29 Sep 2021
    Hockey Fixture v Stockport GS 1st XI 14:00 to 16:00
    Location: Astroturf

    Category: Sport
  • 29 Sep 2021
    Year 3 Fairhaven Trip about maps 14:00 to 15:30
    Location: Fairhaven Lake

    Category: Academic
  • 29 Sep 2021
    1st XV Rugby v Ripley St Thomas 14:30 to 16:00
    Location: Away

    Category: Sport
  • 30 Sep 2021
    Year 12 Induction Evening 19:00 to 20:30
    Location: Senior Hall

    Category: Academic

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning